Dr. Melinda Mae Young White
Last updated: Jun 9, 2026

Dr. Melinda Y. White

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154345056

Dr. Melinda Y. White DO

Internist

She is located at 528 Capitola Avenue in Capitola, CA 95010. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Chest Pain, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154345056. Appointment can be made via the phone number (831) 475-1630. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.dignityhealth.org/ourdoctors/1154345056-Melinda-White?utm_source=LocalSearch&utm_medium=Physician&utm_campaign=DignityHealthMedicalGroup-Dominican&utm_term=Melinda-White-1154345056a. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Melinda Mae Young White, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Melinda Y. White.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Melinda Y. White

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Melinda Y. White

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2002

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.dignityhealth.org/ourdoctors/1154345056-Melinda-White?utm_source=LocalSearch&utm_medium=Physician&utm_campaign=DignityHealthMedicalGroup-Dominican&utm_term=Melinda-White-1154345056a

Affiliated practices

Mercy Medical Group a Service of Dignity Health Medical Foundation
3000 Q Street
Sacramento, 95816 CA
(916) 733-3397
Dignity Health Medical Group - Sequoia
1301 Shoreway Road
Belmont, 94002 CA
(650) 596-7000
Western Medical Associates
528 Capitola Avenue
Capitola, 95010 CA
(831) 475-1630

Affiliated hospitals

DOMINICAN HOSPITAL
1555 SOQUEL DRIVE
SANTA CRUZ, 95065 CA
(831) 462-7700

Looking for more Internists?

Dr. Deirdre Marie Mooney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 122 West 7th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Alaka Ray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Winston Anthony Tapper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1220 East New York Avenue Brooklyn, 11212, NY
Dr. William Edmond Gerardi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2A 3730 North Lake Shore Drive Chicago, 60613, IL
Dr. Leonard Anang Sowah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Engracia Ferrer Flores
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5720 West Prospect Drive Visalia, 93291, CA
Dr. Sarah Anne Shaw-Dressler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100A 6151 South Yale Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
Dr. Lonnie E. Harrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7 Shackleford West Boulevard Little Rock, 72211, AR
Dr. Heidi Worth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 291 Huff Drive Jacksonville, 28546, NC
Dr. Maria Esther Escorcia De Leon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Melinda Mae Young White?

Dr. Melinda Mae Young White's office is located at 528 Capitola Avenue in Capitola, CA 95010.

Does Dr. Melinda Mae Young White have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Melinda Mae Young White is affiliated with Mercy Medical Group a Service of Dignity Health Medical Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Melinda Mae Young White treat?

Dr. Melinda Mae Young White provides treatment for Acute Pain, Chest Pain, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Melinda Mae Young White affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Melinda Mae Young White is affiliated with DOMINICAN HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Melinda Mae Young White accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Melinda Mae Young White accepts patients with Medicare.